Golden Grove Football Club – Major Junior Awards Season 2016

GRADE Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Consistent Best Team Player Most Improved Coaches Award
Under 11 Red Oliver Robinson Sebastian Wauer Connor Butcher Brandon Bray Kael Murdoch Waylon Schlank-Casey
Under 11 White Zeid Jamal Jacob Carpenter Koby Whitwell Thomas Spillane Max Kenward Brodie Edwards
Under 12 Red Kayne Jarvis Aidan Tuckwell Liam Diffield Jack Lo Iacono Joel Smart Ryan Parfilo
Under 13 Red Darcey McDonald Harrison Chillingworth Tyler Routleff William Dissel Wawu Wawu Lachlan Browne
Under 13 White Ky Cooper Antonio Guercia William McDonald Bradley Richter Daniel Allen Keegan Barnett
Under 14 Red Corey Durdin Antonio Lo Iacono Ajay Hem Joshua Buck Jarrod Sewell Joshua Adey
Under 14 White Fergus Patterson Ryan Modra Tyson Gabrielli Lachlan Skachwill Muhammad Kelvin Cooper Howson
Under 15 Blue Jack McMullen Alex Booth Reily Ashenden Riley Grandison Jacob Barnett Jack McClounan
Under 15 Girls  Lily McDonald Naomi Begley Emily Kschammer Shayla Wisbey Buffey Welsh Ella Geraghty
Under 16 Red Lachlan Zschorn Jesse Stevenson Jarrod Cotgrove Lachlan Borg Quinn Patterson Benjamin Chapman

Golden Grove Football Club – Major Junior Awards Season 2015

GRADE Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Consistent Best Team Player Most Improved Coaches Award
Under 11 Red Kayne Jarvis Nicholas Collins Liam Duffield Riley Babiak Harry Kowal Aidan Hein
Under 11 White Lachlan Coles Connor Butcher Sebastian Wauer Callum Houlahan Joshua Howson Thomas Heeney
Under 12 Red Harvey Harrison Benjamin Trotta William Dissel Thomas Mayo Tyler Routleff Jordan Ouston
Under 12 White Ky Cooper Ethan Perkin Antonio Guercia Jordan Johnson Logan Cornell Jayden Boffie
Under 13 White Patrick Gustowski Tom Corker Cooper Howson Joel Green Ryan Modra Liam Woods
Under 13 Red Corey Durdin Ajay Hem Michael Cavallar Dylan Wall Luke Bristow Casey Swanton
Under 14 White Kade Sparks Bailey Spackman Aiden Ammerlaan Alexander Booth Miles Brooks Jack McClounan
Under 15 Red Callum Harrison Jesse Stevenson Lachlan Zschorn Dylan Barge Lachlan Borg Liam Tarsoly
Under 16 Red James Poole Nick Vandergoot Lachlan Robinson Liam Skinner Jake Adey Luke Mittiga
Under 16 White Thomas Pengilly Jake Thorogood Brayden Harmer Jackson Jenkins Christopher Grantham Mitchell Newcombe-Hobby

Golden Grove Football Club – Major Junior Awards Season 2014

GRADE Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Consistent Best Team Man Most Improved Coaches Award
Under 11 Red Harvey Harrison Darcy McDonald Tyler Routleff William Dissel Waylon Jenkinson Harrison Chillingworth
Under 11 Blue Kylan Menzel Ethan Perkin Joshua Dobie Ky Cooper Tyson Morgan Alex Trzcinski
Under 12 Red Michael Cavallaro Corey Durdin Joshua Adey Dylan Wall Nick Kelly Luke Bristow
Under 12 White Benjamin Gustowski Jacob Fergusson Cooper Howson Thomas Corker Ryan Parfilo Patrick Gustowski
Under 13 White William Rathmann Michael Rowcroft Bailey Spackman Nick Wallis Riley Grandison Jack McMullen
Under 14 Red Jesse Stevenson Callum Harrison Jarrod Cotgrove Dylan Barge Lachlan Zschorn Trent Roberts
Under 15 Red Lachlan Pascoe Bradley Matters Bryan Gill Frank Noto Nick Vandergoot Thomas Wood
Under 15 White Thomas Crompton Korey Christensen Christopher Grantham Scott Medhurst Liam Cranage Jacob Wolverton
Under 16 Red Michael Walters Brayden Shaw Connor Dodd Dylan Holliday Cameron Fleming Kane Blades
Under 16 White Liam Salter Matthew Hermann Patrick Helbers Jason Jackson Zachary Couser Aaron Reich

 

Golden Grove Football Club – Major Junior Awards Season 2013

GRADE Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Consistent Best Team Man Most Improved Coaches Award GGFC/Village Team
Under 6 Gold Matthew LeRay Thomas Glen Braden Carpenter Corey Edwards Owen Jarrad Lucas McIver Matthew LeRay
Under 6 Green Jordan Durant Indy Cotton Zachary Hooker Harley Taylor Blake Lang Louis Switala Jordan Durant
Under 7 Gold Thomas Stevens Xander Mossop Eddie Pedler Joshua Richter Daniel Dobie Brodie Swanton Daniel Hewitt
Under 7 Green Kalan Weaving Cooper Brown Riley Sewell Lochlan Hardie Jai Callaghan Lachlan Cannard Kalan Weaving
Under 8 Gold Sebastian Wauer Noah McDonald Connor Butcher Lochie Coles Reilly Close Callum Houlahan Scott McKinnon
Under 8 Green Oliver Robinson Kael Murdoch Jaxon Norman Tyson Smart Ryan Martin Darcey Rowe Levi Hasiuk
Under 8 Blue Jake Winter Jack Stevenson Waylon Schlank-Casey Brodie Tilley Koby Whitwell Lachlan Butler Thomas Delia
Under 9 Gold Liam Duffield Jakob Sellman Nicholas Collins Jaxon Collins Harry Kowall Jordan Leavesley Noah Burt
Under 9 Green Cooper Wegener Kayne Jarvis Nathan Becker Corey Fontanelli Oliver Lane Darcy Dawber Brady Williams
Under 10 Gold Dylan Marshall Darcy McDonald Harrison Chillingworth Alex Trzcinski Josh Dobie Benjamin Gustowski Mitchell Williams
Under 10 Green Braedyn Hasiuk William Dissel Ben Trotta Ethan Hubbard Logan Cornell Tyler Routleff Braedyn Hasiuk
Under 10 Blue Harvey Harrison Jackson Dilena Liam Aubrey Henry Oates Kyle Skinner Waylon Jenkinson Harvey Harrison
Under 11 Red Michael Cavallaro Josh Buck Dylan Wall Luke Bristow Mitchell Phillips Josh Adey Michael Cavallaro
Under 12 Red Isaac Pearce Lachlan Borg Kristian Caroscio Nicholas Wallis Corey Halliday Kieran Longford Lachlan Borg
Under 12 White Matthew Gordon Bailey Spackman Jayden Vincent Jack Wagnet Harrison Croucher Thomas Corker Matthew Gordon
Under 13 Red Bailey Allen Bradley Pilkington Ryan Marshall Jarrod Cotgrove Dylan Barge Matthew Heath Bailey Allen
Under 14 Red Lachlan Pascoe Jake Adey Bradley Matters Ethan Dawson Thomas Wood Callum Harrison Nicholas Marshall
Under 14 White Nicholas Vandergoot Kyle Barnett Thomas Crompton Christopher Grantham Dean Male Johnny Duncan Nicholas Vandergoot
Under 15 Red Jake Pitman Phillip Disibio Michael Walters Tyson Horne Tom Burling Kyle Thorogood Jesse Beck
Under 15 White Nathan Lane Jayden Guy Corey Thornton Lachlan Goulter Harrison Gale Thai McGill Patrick Helbers
Under 16 Red Connor Hilcoat Lachlan Merrylees Brodie Wilton Jake Halliday Tim Cameron Liam Salter Lachlan Merrylees
Under 16 Girls Chloe Goodes Makayla Buttery Brooklyn Pointer Claire Higgins Jade Anderson Madison Glover Brooklyn Pointer

 

Golden Grove Football Club – Major Junior Awards Season 2012

GRADE Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Consistent Best Team Man Most Improved Coaches Award
Under 6 Gold Thomas Stevens Daniel Hewitt Joshua Richter Joshua Caldicott Matthew LeRay Brodie Swanton
Under 6 Green Harry Wall Kalan Weaving Harley Taylor William Jones Liam McPhillips Thomas Glen
Under 7 Gold Noah McDonald Connor Butcher Lochie Coles Scott McKinnon Reilly Close Callum Houlahan
Under 7 Gold Brayden Rachwal
Under 7 Green Oliver Robinson Kael Murdoch Darcey Rowse Joshua Hartwig Hayden Lindley Luke Ouston
Under 8 Gold Aidan Tuckwell Jakob Sellmann Jake Creasey Liam Duffield Fraser Nisbet Christian Milde
Under 8 Green Kayne Jarvis Cooper Wegener Nathan Becker Samuel Bartel Brady Williams Corey Fontanelli
Under 9 Blue Harvey Harrison Liam Aubrey Jackson Close Henry Oates Bradley Richter Ethan Perkin
Under 9 Gold Dylan Marshall Darcy McDonald Harrison Chillingworth Andrew Yeomans William McDonald James O’Bryan
Under 9 Green Braedyn Hasiuk Ben Trotta Thomas Mayo Cooper Hughes Jordan Ouston William Dissel
Under 10 Gold Michael Cavallaro Dylan Wall Luke Bristow Joshua Adey Blake Hartwig Ashton Evans-Brown
Under 11 Red Kyle Brazell Lachlan Borg Benjamin Durrant Alexander Booth Jesse Byrne Kristian Caroscio
Under 11 White Will Rathmann Tyler Chapman Wyatt Jenkinson Matt Gordon Brodie Gabrielli Josh Dean
Under 12 Red Cameron Stamato Bradley Pilkington Callum Harrison Brandon Bishop Thomas Porteous-Hurst
Under 13 Red Lachlan Pascoe Nicholas Marshall Jake Adey Lachlan Wray Jay Rathmann Lachlan Robinson
Under 13 White Joshua Bryant Lachlan Woodards Thomas Crompton Jackson Jenkins Nicholas Baker Nicholas Vandergoot
Under 14 Red Jake Pitman Corey Di Stefano Michael Walters Alex Lim Kyle Thorogood Dustin Van Heuven
Under 14 White Alex Starke Thomas Campbell Harrison Chance Matt Armstrong Patrick Helbers Braden Ford
Under 15 Blue Jake Halliday Cameron Evans Jackson Roe Brayden Shaw Lachlan Merrylees Connor Hillcoat
Under 15 Blue Michael Smith
Under 16 Red Daniel Lane Lachlan Marsland Matthew Goodes Fraser McCormack Damian Beckedorf Shane Blight
Under 16 White Dillon Rix Shawn Knoll Adam Paterson Dyllon Thiele Daniel Woolman Mitchell Johnson
Under 16 Girls Gold Chloe Goodes Shae Gundlach Jackie Zdanowicz Makayla Buttery Abbey Fraser Clare Higgins
Under 16 Girls Green Tayla Gaston Brooklyn Pointer Nicholle Tanner Brooke Hall Chelsea Porter Countney Cranage

 

Golden Grove Football Club – Major Junior Awards Season 2011

GRADE Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Consistent Best Team Man Most Improved Coaches Award
Under 6 Gold Noah McDonald Connor Butcher Jordan Saad Brayden Rachwal Scott McKinnon Brandon Saad
Under 6 Green Oliver Robinson Darcey Rowse Kael Murdoch Blake Hosking Ryan Toomey Lachie Cannard
Under 7 Gold Aiden Tuckwell Jake Creasey Liam Duffield Nicholas Collins Jaxon Collins Ben Tomkins
Under 7 Green Cooper Wegener Kayne Jarvis Nathan Becker Matthew Hardy Samuel Bartel Harrison Mills
Under 8 Gold Darcy McDonald Dylan Marshall Mitchell Wood Kai Bailey Harrison Chillingworth Alex Trzcinski
Under 8 Green Tyler Routleff Braedyn Hasiuk Ben Trotta Cooper Hughes Tom Mayo Ethan Hubbard
Under 8 Blue Harvey Harrison Henry Oates Liam Aubrey Joshua Williams Jacob O’Loghlen George Saad
Under 9 Gold Michael Cavallaro Dylan Wall Luke Bristow Joshua Buck Oscar Taylor William Hurley
Under 9 Green Johsua Adey Ryan Modra Dylan Wray Jake Curry Nic Logan Nicholas Calvo
Under 10 Gold Lachlan Borg Josh Rogers Kyle Brazell Riley Grandison Isaac Pearce Ashton Evans-Brown
Under 10 Green Thomas Tacono Kade Sparks Jack McClounan Ben Durrant Alexander Booth Nicholas Schmocker
Under 11 Red Connor Bristow Callum Harrison Bradley Pilkington Cameron Stamato Bailey Allen Ryan Marshall
Under 12 Red Jake Adey Lachlan Pascoe Nick Marshall Cowan Vos Liam Skinner Ethan Dawson
Under 12 White Lahlan Woodards Kyle Barnett Callum Byrne Jake Thorogood Cameron Green Mitchell Grandison
Under 13 Red Corey Distefano Phillip Disibio Cameron Fleming Michael Walters Hamish Cutler Billy Beasley
Under 14 Blue Liam Hayes Liam Salter Joshua Plowman Brodie Wilton Jake Halliday Jason Jackson
Under 15 Blue Brad Drury Lockie Marsland Jessie Guidera Patrick Shattock Fraser McCormack Wyatt Patterson
Under 15 White Damian Beckedorf Dillon Rix Keegan McGuiness Josh Norvill Ryan Collins Adam Paterson
Under 16 Red Hayden Wallis Josh Ingram Josh Buttery Andrew Tanner Tanner Ahl Matthew Goodes
Under 16 Girls Shae Gundlach Courtney Plowman Amanda Wellington Claire Higgins Makayla Buttery Jenaya Cook

Golden Grove Football Club – Major Junior Awards Season 2010

GRADE Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Consistent Best Team Man Most Improved Coaches Award
Under 6 Gold Aidan Tuckwell Liam Duffield Nicholas Collins Connor Butcher James Attick Christian Milde
Under 6 Green Ben Tomkins Jaidyn Croucher Max Gluyas Declan Murray Darcey Rowse Nate Tossell
Under 7 Gold Dylan Marshall Isaac Lyons Darcy McDonald Kai Bailey Dylan Lamerton Mitchell Wood
Under 7 Green Tyler Routleff Thomas Mayo Benjamin Trotta Braedyn Hasiuk Ethan Hubbard Jakob Sellman
Under 7 Blue Joshua Williams Harvey Harrison Liam Aubrey Henry Oates Jacob O’Loghlen Tyson Darby
Under 8 Gold Michael Cavallaro Joshua Buck Dylan Wall Luke Bristow Bailey Creten Lachlan Skachill
Under 8 Green Joshua Adey Ryan Modra Jesse Heath Brayden Walden Noah O’Rielly Dylan Wray
Under 9 Gold Lachlan Borg Isaac Pearce Ryan Xanthopoulos Kyle Brazell Joshua Rogers Kieran Longford
Under 9 Green Kade Sparks Harry Hughes Alexander Booth Lachlan Cutler Matthew Connelly Brandon Waring
Under 10 Gold Connor Bristow Bradley Pilkington Ryan Marshall Cameron Stamato Jake Sparke Samuel Hammer
Under 10 Green Callum Harrison Jaredan Beale Lachlan Zschorn Lawson Nitschke Blake Pedler Matthew Little
Under 11 Red Lachlan Pascoe Nicholas Marshall Jake Adey Lachlan Robinson Dylan Crichton Joshua Hardy
Under 11 White Callum Byrne Lachlan Woodards Jake Grierson Isabella Wilson Jesse Bailey Jake Thorogood
Under 12 Red Dylan Pilkington Phillip Disibio Brad Hearl Corey Distefano Hamish Cutler Cameron McDonald
Under 12 White Thomas Crompton Nicholas Trzcinski Thomas Campbell Lachlan Goulter Nathan Lane Harrison McCormack
Under 13 Red Jed Castree Liam Hayes Brayden Shaw Liam Salter Lachlan Merrylees Brodie Wilton
Under 14 Red JBradley Drury Brady Vitasz / Jacques Zwart Jake Buckerfield Tyler Harris Jarrod Morton Fraser McCormack
Under 14 White Kreolin Chetty Damien Beckedorf Cameron Benwell Tyson Bateman Dillon Rix Josh Norvill
Under 15 White Anthony Disibio Jesse Guidera James Barbour / Joe Smith Pearse Hogan-Manning Daniel Lane Adam Kenny
Under 15 Red Josh Buttery Trent Dumont Hayden Wallis Matt Ford Elliott Tingay Steven Peter
Under 16 Josh Boyd Matthew Forester / Alex Pearce Oliver Graham Brandon Collins Philip Noble Luke Sierp

Golden Grove Football Club – Major Junior Awards Season 2010

GRADE Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Consistent Best Team Man Most Improved Coaches Award
Under 13 Girls Shae Gundlach Makayla Buttery Jaimee Stronach Maddie Raymount Tayla Cook Lara Nemeth
Under 16 Girls Claire Higgins Courtney Plowman Tori Lavista Lisa Haynes / Simmone Madaras Alicia Whitton

Golden Grove Football Club – Major Junior Awards Season 2009

GRADE Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Consistent Best Team Man Most Improved Coaches Award
Under 6 Gold Dylan Marshall Issac Lyons Mitchell Wood Harrison Chillingworth Mitchell Williams Darcy McDonald
Under 6 Green Tyler Routleff Kane Horskins Cooper Hughes Braedyn Hasiuk Jakob Sellman Dion McDonald
Under 7 Gold Michael Cavallaro Lachlan Skachill Luke Bristow Fergus Patterson Casey Swanton Dylan Wall
Under 7 Green Joshua Adey Ryan Modra Harry Kostrzewa Jake Curry Josh Williams Declan Cook
Under 8 Gold Lachlan Borg Ryan Xanthopoulos Kyle Brazell Isaac Pearce Ryan Mayo Isaac Mullen
Under 8 Green Kade Sparks Thomas Tocano Brandon Waring Jack McClounan Alexander Booth Tyson Furniss
Under 9 Gold Connor Bristow Bradley Pilkington Ryan Marshall Samuel Hammer Quinn Patterson Cameron Stamato
Under 9 Green Jaredan Beale Lachlan Zschorn Caleb North Liam McDonald Ethan Hurley Tyson Linsenmeier
Under 10 Gold Dylan Lee Josh Hardy Cowan Vos Ethan Cook Ryan Stacey Liam Skinner
Under 10 Green Nicholas Marshall Lachlan Pascoe Lachlan Robinson Andrew Wright Joshua Bryant Matthew Guidolin
Under 11 Red Michael Walters Kyle Thorogood Brad Hearl Braden Ford Fraser Cornelius Jack Mckinnon
Under 11 White Philip Disibio Corey Distefano Douglas McCandlish James Norman Darcy Nitschke Cameron McDonald
Under 12 Red Liam Hayes Jed Castree Ned Buckerfield Brayden Shaw Jordan Maldinovic Jake Halliday
Under 12 White Luke Bischoff Adam Whitehead Zac Couser Dylan Male Cameron Turner Joshua Plowman
Under 13 Red Bradly Drury Dylan McLean James Baron Anthony Alesiani Jed McInnes Alex OBrien
Under 13 White Brady Vitasz Jacques Zwart Tyler Harris Tyson Bateman Nicholas Shepherd Liam Newitt
Under 14 Red Trent Dumont Josh Buttery Robert Ross-Naylor Matthew Goodes Tanner Ahl Aaron Dollman
Under 14 White Joe Smith Jesse Guidera Mitchell Phillips Dylan Vivian Daniel Lane Mitchell Watling
Under 15 Brock Castree Oliver Graham Matthew Forester Jake Huggard Jake Thomas Brandon Collins
Under 16 Jamie Dekort Daniel Knox Matthew Douglas Ryan Hastings Joshua Peach Jonathan Birkin

Golden Grove Football Club – Major Junior Awards Season 2008

GRADE Best & Fairest Runner Up Most Consistent Best Team Man Most Improved Coaches Award
Under 6 Gold Noah McDonald Connor Butcher Jordan Saad Brayden Rachwal Scott McKinnon Brandon Saad
Under 6 Green Oliver Robinson Darcey Rowse Kael Murdoch Blake Hosking Ryan Toomey Lachie Cannard
Under 7 Gold Aiden Tuckwell Jake Creasey Liam Duffield Nicholas Collins Jaxon Collins Ben Tomkins
Under 7 Green Cooper Wegener Kayne Jarvis Nathan Becker Matthew Hardy Samuel Bartel Harrison Mills
Under 8 Gold Darcy McDonald Dylan Marshall Mitchell Wood Kai Bailey Harrison Chillingworth Alex Trzcinski
Under 8 Green Tyler Routleff Braedyn Hasiuk Ben Trotta Cooper Hughes Tom Mayo Ethan Hubbard
Under 8 Blue Harvey Harrison Henry Oates Liam Aubrey Joshua Williams Jacob O’Loghlen George Saad
Under 9 Gold Michael Cavallaro Dylan Wall Luke Bristow Joshua Buck Oscar Taylor William Hurley
Under 9 Green Johsua Adey Ryan Modra Dylan Wray Jake Curry Nic Logan Nicholas Calvo
Under 10 Gold Lachlan Borg Josh Rogers Kyle Brazell Riley Grandison Isaac Pearce Ashton Evans-Brown
Under 10 Green Thomas Tacono Kade Sparks Jack McClounan Ben Durrant Alexander Booth Nicholas Schmocker
Under 11 Red Connor Bristow Callum Harrison Bradley Pilkington Cameron Stamato Bailey Allen Ryan Marshall
Under 12 Red Jake Adey Lachlan Pascoe Nick Marshall Cowan Vos Liam Skinner Ethan Dawson
Under 12 White Lahlan Woodards Kyle Barnett Callum Byrne Jake Thorogood Cameron Green Mitchell Grandison
Under 13 Red Corey Distefano Phillip Disibio Cameron Fleming Michael Walters Hamish Cutler Billy Beasley
Under 14 Blue Liam Hayes Liam Salter Joshua Plowman Brodie Wilton Jake Halliday Jason Jackson
Under 15 Blue Brad Drury Lockie Marsland Jessie Guidera Patrick Shattock Fraser McCormack Wyatt Patterson
Under 15 White Damian Beckedorf Dillon Rix Keegan McGuiness Josh Norvill Ryan Collins Adam Paterson
Under 16 Red Hayden Wallis Josh Ingram Josh Buttery Andrew Tanner Tanner Ahl Matthew Goodes
Under 16 Girls Shae Gundlach Courtney Plowman Amanda Wellington Claire Higgins Makayla Buttery Jenaya Cook